In order to improve our service and make the use of our site as efficient and pleasant as possible, we are required to process personal data concerning the user when browsing our website and when creating or deleting a personal space on our online site.

We are committed, as data controller, to comply with the provisions of European regulation n ° 2016/679 relating to the protection of personal data as well as those resulting from the law n ° 78-17 Data processing and Liberties modified.

The User, by clicking on the “OK” button in the information banner alerting him to the processing of data concerning him, accepts our processing of said information. In addition, the User certifies that they are over 15 years of age.

1 – Collection of personal data
The personal data collected on this site are:

When sending the contact form: the last name, first name, email address, telephone and postal address of the User. Refusing to provide some of this information may make it impossible to use certain features.
When the User connects to the site, the latter collects, in particular by depositing “cookies” on the user’s terminal, his name, first name, his connection data (IP address), and location. Refusal to provide some of this information will affect the browsing quality of the User. Certain site functionalities will then be made unavailable.
2 – Use of personal data
The personal data collected from Users aims to provide the site services, improve them, and maintain a secure environment. More specifically the uses are as follows:

Access and use of the site by the User;
Management of site operation and optimization;
Identification verification and authentication of the data transmitted by the User;
Implementation of assistance for site users;
Personalization of services, by displaying advertisements according to the User’s browsing history, according to their preferences;
Prevention and detection of fraud, malware and management of security incidents;
Management of any disputes with users of the site;
Sending of commercial and advertising information, according to the preferences of the User.
3 – Use of cookies
When browsing the user on our site, we, as well as other third parties, deposit cookies and different types of tracers on the user’s terminal. These small files will be referred to by the general name “cookies”.

The User can consult the Cookie Policy in order to be aware of the cookies placed on the terminal, their purpose, as well as the choices offered to them in this matter.

The issue and use of cookies by third parties being subject to the privacy policies of these third parties, we recommend consulting the above policies so that the User becomes aware of the treatments carried out and the various treatment choices left at its discretion.

4 – Shelf life
The information collected will not be kept after the deletion of the customer area by the latter. However, certain information may be kept up to five (5) years after the deletion of the user account in order to meet legal, tax and regulatory constraints.

Cookies are kept for a period of thirteen (13) months, unless manually deleted by the User.

5 – Sharing of personal data with third parties
Personal data may be shared with third-party companies in the following cases:

When the User authorizes the website of a third party to access their data;
When the site uses the services of providers to provide user assistance, advertising and for the creation of a customer area. These service providers have limited access to User data, in the context of the performance of their services, and have a contractual obligation to use them in accordance with the provisions of the applicable data protection regulations. personal character;
If required by law, the site may transmit data to respond to complaints presented against the site and comply with administrative and judicial procedures;
If the site is involved in a merger, acquisition, disposal of assets or bankruptcy proceedings, it may be required to sell or share all or part of its assets, including personal data. In this case, users would be informed before